Share Page

Staff List

For academic or subject specific enquiries, please contact the relevant class teacher or Subject Co-ordinator. For concerns about your child's behaviour or well-being, please contact your child’s academic mentor.

Should you wish to phone a member of staff, please call the main reception and they will put you through to the relevant person. Please be aware that most staff will be unable to take or return calls during the day due to their teaching commitments. We have a policy of attempting to respond to calls or emails within 24 hours, and staff will do their utmost to respond as soon as possible within this timeframe. All calls are recorded for training and monitoring purposes.

 
Leadership Team
Mr Delgado Interim Principal  
Mr Daniel Vice Principal Science and Teachnology School
     
Mrs Bellamy Assistant Principal Head of English and Languages School
Ms Feehan Assistant Principal Head of Science and Technology School
Ms Phillips Assistant Principal Head of Mathematics and Business School
Mr Taylor Assistant Principal Head of Humanities and Expressive Arts School
Ms Kemp Assistant Principal English and Languages School
Ms Reynolds Assistant Principal Science and Technology School
Mr Swan Assistant Principal Mathematics and Business School
     

Sixth Form Team

  Co-ordinator of Post 16 Mathematics and Business School
Miss Basharat Deputy Co-ordinator of Post 16 Mathematics and Business School

Transition

Ms Ashe Transition Leader Humanities and Expressive Arts School
Mr Benson Acting Transition Leader Humanities and Expressive Arts School

English and Languages School

Mr Hobbs Co-ordinator of English English and Languages School
Ms Roache Deputy Co-ordinator English English and Languages School
Mrs Balaiita Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages English and Languages School
Mr Quy Head of Medial Studies English and Languages School
Mr Withey Teacher of English English and Languages School
Ms Ellery Teacher of English English and Languages School
Ms Ferguson Teacher of English English and Languages School
Mrs Patel Teacher of English English and Languages School

Mathematics and Business School

Mr Jury Deputy Co-ordinator of Mathematics Mathematics and Business School
Ms Mellor Co-ordinator of Business/Computing Mathematics and Business School
Ms McArdle Teacher of Mathematics Mathematics and Business School
Miss Cumming Teacher of Mathematics Mathematics and Business School
Mrs Gilbert Teacher of Mathematics Mathematics and Business School
  Teacher of Mathematics Mathematics and Business School
Mr Moran Teacher of Mathematics & Computing Mathematics and Business School
Ms Ndlovu Teacher of Mathematics Mathematics and Business School
Mr Williams Teacher of Mathematics Mathematics and Business School
Miss Cheng Teacher of Business Mathematics and Business School
Miss De Souza Teacher of ICT/Computing Mathematics and Business School

Science and Technology School

  Director of Science Science and Technology School
  Deputy Co-ordinator of Science Science and Technology School
Ms Killilea Co-ordinator of Technology/Art Science and Technology School
Ms Angrave Teacher of Science Science and Technology School
Ms Gardner Teacher of Science Science and Technology School
Miss Gosai Teacher of Science Science and Technology School
Ms Nozedar Teacher of Science Science and Technology School
Mr Patel Teacher of Science Science and Technology School
Mr Biswell Teacher of Food Studies Science and Technology School
Miss Harvey Teacher of Technology Science and Technology School
Ms McKeever-Haime Teacher of Hairdressing Science and Technology School
Ms Champaneria Teacher of Art Science and Technology School
Mr O'Shea Teacher of Construction & Technology Science and Technology School
Ms Sleep Teacher of Health & Social Care Science and Technology School

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Mrs Liddle Co-ordinator of Humanities Humanities and Expressive Arts School
Ms McInally Deputy Co-ordinator of Humanities Humanities and Expressive Arts School
Mr Boateng Co-ordinator of Expressive Arts Humanities and Expressive Arts School
Ms Simon Deputy Co-ordinator of Expressive Arts Humanities and Expressive Arts School
Ms Du Plessis Head of Outdoor Education Humanities and Expressive Arts School
Miss Cox Teacher of History Humanities and Expressive Arts School
Ms Monnan Teacher of History Humanities and Expressive Arts School
Mr Sajmir Teacher of PE Humanities and Expressive Arts School
     
     

Special Educational Needs

Ms O'Connor SENCO Mathematics and Business School
Mrs Grant Assistant SENCO Humanities and Expressive Arts School
Mr Colagrossi Head of Additional Support English & Modern Foreign Languages

Medical Support / Academy Welfare Officer

Mrs Austin Welfare Officer