Share Page

Staff List

For academic or subject specific enquiries, please contact the relevant class teacher or Subject Co-ordinator. For concerns about your child's behaviour or well-being, please contact your child’s academic mentor.

Should you wish to phone a member of staff, please call the main reception and they will put you through to the relevant person. Please be aware that most staff will be unable to take or return calls during the day due to their teaching commitments. We have a policy of attempting to respond to calls or emails within 24 hours, and staff will do their utmost to respond as soon as possible within this timeframe. All calls are recorded for training and monitoring purposes.

Leadership Team

Mr Delgado

Principal

 

Mr Daniel

Vice Principal

Science and Technology School

 

Vice Principal

 

Mrs Bellamy

Assistant Principal

Head of English and Languages School

Ms O’Connor

Assistant Principal

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Ms Feehan

Assistant Principal

Head of Science and Technology School

Ms Phillips

Assistant Principal

Head of Mathematics and Business School

Mr Taylor

Assistant Principal

Head of Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Ms Kemp

Assistant Principal

English and Languages School

Ms Mellor

Assistant Principal (Business/Computing)

Mathematics and Business School

Ms Reynolds

Assistant Principal

Science and Technology School

Ms Till

Assistant Principal (Humanities)

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

 

Sixth Form Team

 

Co-ordinator of Post 16

Mathematics and Business School

Miss Basharat

Deputy Co-ordinator Post 16

Mathematics and Business School

 

Transition

Ms Ashe

Transition Leader

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

 

English and Languages School

Mr Hobbs

Co-ordinator of English

English and Languages School

Mrs Patel

Deputy Co-ordinator English

English and Languages School

Mr West

Co-ordinator Modern Foreign Languages

English and Languages School

Mr Quy

Head of Medial Studies

English and Languages School

Ms Ellery

Teacher of English

English and Languages School

Ms Ferguson

Teacher of English

English and Languages School

Mr Withey

Teacher of English

English and Languages School

 

Mathematics and Business School

Mr Jury

Deputy Co-ordinator Mathematics

Mathematics and Business School

Ms Mellor

Co-ordinator Business/Computing

Mathematics and Business School

Mr Williams

Head of Mathematics

Mathematics and Business School

Miss Cumming

Teacher of Mathematics

Mathematics and Business School

Mrs Gilbert

Teacher of Mathematics

Mathematics and Business School

Mr McGrath

Teacher of Mathematics

Mathematics and Business School

Mr Moran

Teacher of Mathematics

Mathematics and Business School

Ms Ndlovu

Teacher of Mathematics & Computing

Mathematics and Business School

Miss Cheng

Teacher of Business

Mathematics and Business School

Miss De Souza

Teacher of ICT/Computing

Mathematics and Business School

 

Science and Technology School

Mr Vyas

Co-ordinator of Science

Science and Technology School

 

Deputy Co-ordinator Science

Science and Technology School

Ms Killilea

Co-ordinator Technology/Art

Science and Technology School

Ms Amin

Deputy Co-ordinator Technology/Art

Science and Technology School

Mrs Grey

Teacher of Science

Science and Technology School

Miss Gosai

Teacher of Science

Science and Technology School

Ms Nozedar

Teacher of Science

Science and Technology School

Mr Patel

Teacher of Science

Science and Technology School

Mr Biswell

Teacher of Food Studies

Science and Technology School

Ms McKeever-Haime

Teacher of Hairdressing

Science and Technology School

Ms Champaneria

Teacher of Art/Post 16 Team

Science and Technology School

 

Teacher of Construction & Technology

Science and Technology School

Ms Sleep

Teacher of Health & Social Care

Science and Technology School

 

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Mrs Till

Acting Co-ordinator of Humanities

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Mrs Liddle

Co-ordinator Humanities

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Ms McInally

Deputy Co-ordinator Humanities

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Mr Boateng

Co-ordinator Expressive Arts

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Ms Simon

Deputy Co-ordinator Expressive Arts

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Ms Du Plessis

Head of Outdoor Education

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Ms Ahmed

Teacher of Humanities

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Miss Cox

Teacher of History

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

 

Teacher of History

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Mr Sajmir

Teacher of PE

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Special Educational Needs

Ms O’Connor

SENCO

Humanities and Expressive Arts School

Mrs Grant

Assistant SENCO

 

 

Head of Additional Support

English and Languages School

 

Medical Support / Academy Welfare Officer

Mrs Austin

Welfare Officer