Leadership Team

Ms MoheyPrincipal
Ms ReynoldsSenior Vice Principal
Ms BimsonAssistant Principal
Mr BeswickAssistant Principal
Mr MaheadyAssistant Principal
Ms KumarAssistant Principal
Ms PoveyAssistant Principal
Mr KhanAssociate Assistant Principal / Co-ordinator of Science
Ms MattisAssociate Assistant Principal / Co-ordinator of Art & Design

Year Team Leaders

Mr GardnerYear 7 Lead
Mr MaultYear 8 Lead
Mr NeedhamYear 9 Lead
Ms SimonYear 10 Lead
Ms BasharatYear 11 Lead
Mr MohammadCoordinator of Sixth Form

English and Languages

Ms SinghHead of English
Ms AliTeacher of English
Ms HannTeacher of English
Miss MedhiTeacher of English
Miss PearsonTeacher of English
Ms SheikhTeacher of English
Ms FogartyTeacher of Fresh Start
Ms ChettiHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms JourdainTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs PalenzuelaTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mathematics and Business

Miss ScottHead of Mathematics
Mr LavrentakisTeacher of Mathematics
Mr SalifuTeacher of Mathematics
Mr TyrellTeacher of Mathematics
Miss YamTeacher of Mathematics
Ms BasharatCoordinator of Business / Year 10 Lead
Mr BouquetDeputy Coordinator of Business Studies
Mr BerishaTeacher of Business Studies

Science and Design

Ms NourzadDeputy Coordinator of Science
Mr MohammadTeacher of Science / Coordinator of Sixth Form
Mr BalouKS3 Science Lead
Ms MuzniKS5 Science Lead
Ms AliTeacher of Science
Mr KhadkaTeacher of Science
Mr SaidTeacher of Science
Ms ShahTeacher of Science
Ms VahidTeacher of Science
Mr GardnerDeputy Co-ordinator Art & Design / Year 7 Lead
Ms ChampaneriaLead Teacher of Applied Transdisciplinary Learning [ATL]

Humanities and Expressive Arts

Mrs Bond Coordinator of Humanities / Year Lead
Ms ScarrHead of History
Miss GovaniTeacher of History
Ms HeerTeacher of History
Mr AlcottTeacher of Geography
Mr MaultTeacher of Geography / Year 8 Lead
Ms BiraHead of RS and Social Sciences
Ms SimonCoordinator Expressive Arts (Music and Drama) / Year10 Lead
Mr ChessmanHead of PE
Mr NeedhamDeputy Co-ordinator of Expressive Arts / Year 9 Lead
Mr DrakeTeacher of PE
Mrs WloczewskaTeacher of PE
Mrs WhitcombTeacher of Health and Social Care and BTEC Lead
Ms ZlatkovaTeacher of PE and Health & Social Care / Extracurricular Lead

Support staff

Mrs G HarrisDeputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms HaimeCover Supervisor
Mrs HewittCover Supervisor
Ms ChambersCover Supervisor
Mrs GrantDeputy SENCo
Ms CanningPrincipal’s PA / HR / Office Manager
Mrs BrooksReception / Administration
Ms BunceAttendance Officer / Administration
Ms ThatcherStudent Services / Administration
Ms BurtExams Officer
Mr RaineData Manager
Ms L AnthonyPastoral Support Lead
Ms J AnthonyPastoral Support Officer
Mrs HasolliTeaching Assistant
Mrs ChoppingHLTA: Mathematics
Mrs FogartySenior Learning Support Advisor KS4
Mrs AustinWelfare Officer
Mrs RahmanScience Technician
Mrs TyrellScience Technician
Mrs MairRegional Facilities Manager
Mr SinghSite Manager
Mr DevaliaSite Assistant
Mr LadiyeSite Assistant
Where next

Admissions

Please read the Park Academy West London Admission Arrangements Policy 2022 to 2023 Please read the Park Academy West London Admission Arrangements Policy 2021 to…

Admissions

We use cookies to analyse usage of the website.
Collecting this data allows us to make the website work as well as possible.

Find out more